1. DEC 11, 2010 NEW YORK HOLIDAY CLASSIC AT ST JOHNS UNIVERSITY

 

LINCOLN - RICE

CARDOZA - JEFFERSON

TRANSIT TECH - WINGS

 

2. DEC 11, PHILLY.COM RALLY TIP-OFF CLASSIC PHILADELPHIA UNIVERSITY

 

LASALLE-DOBBINS 12:00

LOWER MERION-BENSALEM 1:45

MALVERN PREP-ROMAN CATHOLIC 3:30

NEUMANN GORETTI - COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 5:15

ANC - LIFE CENTER 7:00

 

 

4. DEC 12, DAY 2 RUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL

OLNEY-HARRITON 11:30

CONSTITUTION - GIRARD COLLEGE 1:00

SHIPLEY - MATCH AND CIVICS 2:45

OCTORARA - PENNSBURY 4:30

COATESVILLE - NORRISTOWN 615

RUSTIN - ARCHBISHOP CARROLL 8

 

5. DEC 16-DETROIT HOLIDAY CLASSIC AT DETROIT MERCY COLLEGE

 

CONSORTIUM - RENASSAINCE

DOUGLASS - CASS TECH

DETROIT COUNTRY DAY - SOUTHEASTERN

 

6. DEC 18, 2010

CHICAGO HOLIDAY CLASSIC-UNIVERSITY ILLINOIS-CHICAGO

 

DE LA SALLE - FOREMAN

MT CARMEL - MORGAN PARK

PERSPECTIVES 1 - PERSPECTIVES 2

  

7. DEC 27, 28, AND DEC 30, 2010 7TH ANNUAL JAMEER NELSON/PETE NELSON PHILLY.COM RALLY CLASSIC  

 

 DEC 27 GWYNEDD MERCY COLLEGE

 

CHELTENHAM - CHESTNUT HILL ACADEMY  3:00

ST JOSEPHÕS PREP - COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 4:45

LA SALLE - WISSAHICKON 6:15

ABINGTON FRIENDS - LIFE CENTER 8:00

 

8. DEC 27, PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH HS TIMES TBA

 

RUSTIN - NEUMANN GORETTI

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH - LONG ISLAND LUTHERAN

LOWER MERION - LIBERTY

  

9. DEC 28 WIDENER UNIVERSITY

 

CHESTER - NORRISTOWN 8:00

ACADEMY NEW CHURCH - NEWARK TECH 6:15

SANFORD DE - ARCHBISHOP CARROLL 4:30

POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST - LOWER MERION 2:45

 

10. DECEMBER 29-GMC

 

ST JOSEPHÕS PREP - SHIPLEY    6:15

ATLANTIC CITY - PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 8:00

 

11. DEC 30 2010 WIDENER 

 

SCRANTON - ARCHBISHOP CARROLL 4:30

CONSTITUTION - DOBBINS  1:15

ANC - PRINCETON DAY MD 3:00

SCRANTON - ARCHBISHOP CARROLL 4:30

FCS - LIFE CENTER NJ 6:15

CHESTER - SANFORD 8:00

 

12. JAN 2, 2011 4TH ANNUAL VILLA HOLIDAY CLASSIC ST. JOSEPHÕS UNIVERSITY TIMES TBA

 

NEUMANN - CHRIST THE KING NY

IMHOTEP - BOYS AND GIRLS NY

BISHOP LOUGHLIN - DOBBINS

PENN WOOD - RICE

 

13. JAN 8-9, 2011 CLEVELAND PLAY BY PLAY CLASSIC-CLEVELAND STATE UNIVERSITY

JANUARY 8-WOODLING GUM

 

WALSH JESUIT - PAT D SCHOOL GIRLS 12:00

SHAKER HEIGHTS - REVERE 1:30

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS - CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3:00

VILLA JO ANGELA - TWINSBURG 4:45

 

 

 

 

JANUARY 9-WOLSTEIN CENTER

 

WADSWORTH - HATHAWAY BROWN GIRLS 12:00

ST IGANTIUS - STRONGSVILLE 1:45

ST VINCENT - ST MARY-MENTOR 3:30

ST EDWARDS - BENEDICTINE 5:15

TIMKEN - GARFIELD HEIGHTS 7:00

JOHN HAY - GLENVILLE 8:30

  

14. JAN 16 2ND ANNUAL HARRISBURG VILLA CLASSIC-HARRISBURG HIGH SCHOOL

 

HARRISBURG - HARRITON 8:00

SCRANTON - EASTERN YORK 6:15

READING CENTRAL CATHOLIC - HOLY REDEEMER 4:30

RUSTIN - LOWER MERION 2:45

RED LAND - LIBERTY 1:00

 

 

 

15.JAN 15 10TH ANNUAL GIRLS PHILLY.COM SCHOLASTIC PLAY BY PLAY CLASSIC-PHILADELPHIA UNIVERSITY

 GYM 1

RADNOR - CHESTER 12:00

ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE - ABINGTON 1:30

PEDDIE - PENN CHARTER 3:00

COUNCIL ROCK NORTH - PREP CHARTER 4:30

ARCHBISHOP RYAN - CENTRAL 6:00

 

GYM 2

ST BASIL - NOTRE DAME 1:00

SPRING FORD - MT ST JOSEPHÕS 2:30

ARCHBISHOP CARROLL - MT LEBANON 4:00

CARDINAL O'HARA 5:30

SANFORD - GERMANTOWN ACADEMY 7:00

 

16. JAN 15, 2011 TRENTON CATHOLIC VS PHILLY EVENT AT TRENTON CATHOLIC TIMES TBA

 

TRENTON CATHOLIC - DOBBINS BOYS

TRENTON - ABINGTON FRIENDS BOYS

NAZARETH - TRENTON CATHOLIC GIRLS

 

17. JAN 17 9TH ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA MLK CLASSIC- GREENSBORO COLISEUM TIMES TBA

 

CHRIST SCHOOL - GREENSBORO DAY

OAK HILL ACADEMY - UNITED FAITH

FORSYTH COUNTY - RAGSDALE

NORTHWEST GUILFORD - PAGE

CANON - HIGH POINT

OAK RIDGE ACADEMY – MT. ZION

 

18. JAN 22, 2011 9TH ANNUAL OHIO PLAY BY PLAY CLASSIC---OHIO STATE U TIMES TBA

 

ROGER BACON - WAYNE

GAHANA LINCOLN - CHILLICOTHE

LIFE CENTER NJ - WESTERVILLE SOUTH

LAKOTA EAST - WALNUT RIDGE

TEAS VALLEY - DUBLIN COFFMAN

PEEBLES - FAIRFIELD

ST VINCENT/ST MARY - NORTHLAND

 

 

19. JAN 22 11TH ANNUAL KOBE BRYANT PHILLY.COM CLASSIC AT MALVERN PREP

 

WESTTOWN - PHELPS 12:00

READING - CONESTOGA 1:45

LOWER MERION - SIMON GRATZ 3:30

ANC - SOUTH KENT 5:15

MALVERN - NESHAMINY 7:00

COMMUNICATIONS TECH - POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST 8:30

 

20. JAN 23 KOBE BRYANT CLASSIC/PHILLY.COM RALLY CLASSIC AT PHILADELPHIA UNIVERSITY

 

SANFORD DE - GERMANTOWN ACADEMY 12:00

EASTERN YORK - ARCHBISHOP CARROLL 1:45

IMHOTEP - FRIERE CHARTER 3:30

FRIENDS CENTRAL - PLYMOUTH WHITEMASH 5:15

HOLY GHOST - HODGSON DE 7:00

DOBBINS - SHABAZZ 8:30

 

21. FEB 5, 2011 MARYLAND PBP CLASSIC EVENT-TBA

 

PATTERSON - MILFORD MILLS

CITY COLLEGE - ST FRANCES

 

24.  FEB 5, 2011 INDIANAPOLIS CLASSIC AT LAWRENCE NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

 

BISHOP LUERS - NORTH CENTRAL

LAWRENCE NORTH - SE HAMILTON

PIKE - FT WAYNE NORTH

 

25. FEB 6, 2011 HAKIM WARRICK/PHILLY.COM CLASSIC PHILADELPHIA U

 

NESHAMINY - PENN WOOD 12:00

ST ANTHONY - FCS 1:45

LOWER MERION - SHABAZZ 3:30

 

26. BALTIMORE-WASHINGTON DC HOLIDAY CLASSIC AT GEORGE WASHINGTON U TIMES TBA

  

MONTROSE CHRISTIAN - ST FRANCES

BISHOP O'CONNELL - MT ST JOSEPHS

COOLIDGE - JOHN CARROLL

 

27. FEB 6, 2011 NJ CLASSIC AT BURLINGTON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

 

HADDONFIELD - RANCOCAS VALLEY 12:00

WILLINGBORO - BISHOP EUSTACE 1:45

PEMBERTON - BURLINGTON CITY 3:30

 

28. FEB 11 NORTH CAROLINA CLASSIC - UNC DEAN DOME OR UNC CENTRAL

 

OAK HILL - CHRIST SCHOOL 8:00

HARGRAVE - NORFOLK CHRISTIAN 6:15

 

29.  FEB 13, 2011 UNC CENTRAL

 

OAK HILL ACADEMY - WEST CHESTER COUNTRY DAY

BENEDICTINE VS TBA

 

30. FEB 17, 2011 5TH ANNUAL DELAWARE CLASSIC ST MARKS HIGH SCHOOL

 

SANFORD DE - HODGSON 8:00

ST ANDREWS - RED LION 6:00

 

31.  FEB 17 10TH ANNUAL NJ SPBP PHILLY.COM CLASSIC AT LIFE CENTER

GYM 1

WILLINGBORO - PITMAN 4:00

PENNSAUKEN - TRENTON CATHOLIC 5:45

ST ANTHONY - RANCOCAS VALLEY 7:15

LIFE CENTER - TRENTON 9:00

 

GYM 2

NEW EGYPT - BURLINGTON CITY 4:00